Entries for IWL D 2017

Men's Entries

Bow Benedict Brazier
2 Johan Henriksson
3 Jesse Sigal
4 Gregory Brinkworth
5 Alban Schmid
6 Michiel Tukker
7 Kaushik Venkataraman
Str Joshua Warwick
Cox Tobias Dirnhuber
Coach James Green

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Alex Savelyev
2 Kyran Ramsurrun
3 Josh Philpott
Str Yussuf Selim
Cox None
Coach Christy Job
Bow Seb Siswick
Str Brogan Exley
Coach Christy Job

Women's Entries

Bow Megan Tadesse
2 Emily Graves
3 Anna Gruenwald
Str Angharad Dale
Cox None
Coach Christy Job
Bow Anna Gruenwald
Str Angharad Dale
Coach Christy Job

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Timothy Yandle
2 Ryan Veryard
3 Jonathan Diederich
4 Juraj Sabol
5 Bastiaan van Dalen
6 George thalheim
7 Harrison Green
Str Anurag Kapur
Cox Laura Betteridge
Coach Mike Genchi
Bow Gregory Horne
2 John Hawke
3 Jonas Bovijn
4 Harmon Barlow
5 Mindaugas Jonikas
6 Henry Jones
7 Yi He
Str Richard Calver
Cox Jonathan Diederich
Coach Mike Genchi

Women's Entries

Bow Laura Betteridge
2 Jennifer Soderman
3 Anna Shepherd
4 Kathrin Jansen
5 Amelie van Alphen
6 Ciara Ward
7 Naomi Holland
Str Anna Murgatroyd
Cox nicole chen
Coach Mike Genchi
Bow Kathrin Jansen
Str Stefanie Barz
Coach Mike Genchi

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow James Vickers
2 Keir Garrett
3 James Vickers
4 Oliver Bentley
5 Rihards Ignass
6 Dafydd Waterson
7 Andrey Astakhov
Str Adam Carter
Cox Rosalind Mitchell
Coach Jon Miles

Women's Entries

Bow Verity Boileau
2 Anna Miles
3 Kate Hill
4 Sue Fontannaz
5 Carolin Weisser
6 Stefanie Clark
7 Sophie Legere
Str Suzy Imeson
Cox Keith Hollis
Coach Jon Miles
Bow Anna Miles
2 Stefanie Clark
3 Sophie Legere
Str Suzy Imeson
Cox Keith Hollis
Coach Jon Miles

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Rupert Casson
2 Alexandre Tchen
3 David Moore
4 Oscar Beighton
5 Max Phillips
6 Adam Wigley
7 Thomas Fairclough
Str Alex Bruce
Cox emile roberts
Coach Dr. James Marsden
Bow James Neale
2 Artem Belov
3 Kelvin Justiva
4 Jack Holland
5 Ben Lakeland
6 Maximilian Frenzel
7 Arthur Berkley
Str patrik gerber
Cox Ruby Harrison
Coach Dr. James Marsden
Bow Alexandre Tchen
2 Adam Wigley
3 Thomas Fairclough
Str Rupert Casson
Cox James Marsden
Coach James Marsden

Women's Entries

Bow Katie Hurt
2 Francesca Parkes
3 Roseanna Arbuthnot
4 Amy Shao
5 Katya Marks
6 Fiona Jamieson
7 Alexandra Wilson
Str martha wallace
Cox Molly Willett
Coach David Locke

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Bow None
2 None
3 None
4 None
5 None
6 Joanne Humphries
7 Margaret Crick
Str None
Cox None
Coach Howard Jacobs

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Hamish Streeter
2 Andrew Ng
3 oliver jones
4 Maciej Bugala
5 Rowan Schrecker
6 Matthew Peplinski
7 Toran Sharma
Str Patrick Austin
Cox Jessica Li
Coach jack waterman

Women's Entries

Bow Zara Ahmad
2 Miranda Ryan
3 Hae Yang
4 Alice Maynes
5 Kaja Zaremba
6 Catherine Dumbill
7 Bridget Johns
Str Amy Wright
Cox Sophie Shao
Coach Ollie Watson

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow John Gardner
2 Damien Frost
3 Giles Dunseath-Hamilton
4 Keir Bowater
5 Thomas De Sousa
6 James Chapman
7 Andrew Everall
Str Iolo Jones
Cox Iona Gilby
Coach Dan Bowen
Bow Liam Griffin
2 Asa Kerr-Davis
3 Joshua Morton
4 Ben Brown
5 Tim Koch
6 Jack Allen
7 Cristian Regep
Str Simon Hulse
Cox Catrin Howells
Coach Sofia Hauck

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Thomas Gawne
2 Robert Dickens
3 Jonathan Catt
4 Liam Brown
5 Sam Rowan
6 Oliver Watson
7 Giacomo Arrighini
Str Thomas Middleton
Cox Esther Rollinson
Coach Dan Bowen

Women's Entries

Bow Amy Swift
2 Laura Varley
3 Lara Sheehan
4 Olivia Withers
5 Bethany Thompson
6 isabella collins
7 Eleanor St John Sutton
Str Jessica Rowley
Cox Zachary Thomas Johnson
Coach James Harrison

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Adam Steel
2 Matthew Courtis
3 Andre Nemeth
4 Thomas Campbell
5 Glenn Cahilly-Bretzin
6 Roman Rothaermel
7 Montague Lamb
Str Thomas Frost
Cox Flora Jago
Coach Harry Brightmore
Bow Michael Niklaus
2 Matthew Lai
3 Edouard Weck
4 Thomas Pert
5 Conner Walton
6 Oliver Featherstone
7 Ignacio Correa
Str Robert Shalloo
Cox Luke Jackson
Coach Charles Savoie

Women's Entries

Bow Celina Schwencke-Westphal
2 Phoebe Gurden
3 Elizabeth Keech
4 Bernadette Stolz
5 Aurelia Sauerbrei
6 Beatrice Langford Powell
7 Louisa Keech
Str Madeleine Williamson-Sarll
Cox Elliot Thornton
Coach Kirstin Bilham
Bow Olivia Anderson
2 Lucie Kaempfer
3 Laura Johnson
4 Claire Keene
5 Erica Devine
6 Tiziana Imstepf
7 Niloofar Karaji
Str Joana Clemens
Cox Haden Spence
Coach Victoria Rees

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Aaron Hicks
2 Benedict Turvill
3 Jack Kellam
4 Elliot Warriner-Bacon
5 Felix Wimmer
6 Timothy Hagan
7 Alex Dobson
Str Armin Krupp
Cox Max Forman
Coach Beth Arscott
Bow Joshua Margulies
2 Gabriel Bather
3 Sebastian Fox
4 Henry Williams
5 Tariq Ali
6 Jazza McMillan-Clenaghan
7 Joscelin Fieldhouse
Str Austin Keefe
Cox Francesca Salisbury
Coach Beth Arscott

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Wilfred Ngia
2 Michael Bruckner
3 Andrius Ovsianas
4 Lukas Krone
5 Daniel Kennedy
6 Christian Willmes
7 Ryan Burke
Str Tom Murphy
Cox Katherine Davies
Coach Ian Smith

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Samuel King
2 Maximilian Rupps
3 Nicholas Sale
4 Theo Merchant
5 Nicholas Evans
6 Adam Dumbleton
7 Theodore Beever
Str Theodore Hayes
Cox Rebecca Ashworth
Coach Lucy Mason

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Charles Burrell
2 Robert Underwood
3 Marcel Stolz
4 Craig Feldman
5 David Kelly
6 Jamie Wallis
7 Benjamin La Trobe
Str Hugh Rowan
Cox Eddie Shields
Coach N/A
Bow Mattia Sisti
2 Max Binkle
3 James Bate
4 Alexander Pateman
5 John Hanson
6 Tom Davy
7 Kaz Bakowski
Str Eddie Shields
Cox Madelin Briggs
Coach Angus/Robbie

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow None
2 None
3 Martin Reichhardt
4 None
5 Daniel Swiejkowski
6 Philippe Rocca-Serra
7 David Perkins
Str Martijn Van Tiggelen
Cox Sonia de Munari
Coach Rob Grimes

Women's Entries

Bow Catharina Landstrom
Str Agnieszka Swiejkowska
Coach Catharina Landstrom

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Zixi Liang
2 Thomas Christie
3 Michael Klenk
4 Alastair Louey
5 Maximilian Jost
6 Kieran Wachsmuth
7 Khalid Mohsen
Str Daniel Kim
Cox Sooyun Chai
Coach Justin Sutherland
Bow Lewis Terry
2 Oscar Deal
3 Etienne Cousin
4 Gregory Hynes
5 Piers Brecher
6 Dominic Saad
7 Scott Theer
Str Arwed Buchholtz
Cox Conor Hamilton
Coach Justin Sutherland

Women's Entries

Bow Sarah Winski
2 Kate Partridge
3 Jessica Ellins
4 Bethan McGregor
5 Immy Cawley
6 Victoria Lewis
7 Helen Cossar
Str Molly Hall
Cox Ben Donaghue
Coach Justin Sutherland

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Samuel Wheeler
2 Andreas Masvie
3 Andreas Heilmann
4 Avi Mayorcas
5 Frederick Money
6 Jonathan Rozeluk
7 Christopher Alexander
Str Alexander Smith
Cox Jordan Docking
Coach David Zimmer
Bow Tristan Giron
2 Nikolas Gower
3 Edward Platts
4 Thomas Swift
5 Andre Hector
6 Sam Watkins
7 Tomoki Yamamoto
Str Simon Pfeiffer
Cox Patrick Love
Coach David Zimmer

Women's Entries

Bow Margarita Medina
2 Bethan Farnsworth
3 Gemma Smale
4 Rebecca Sims
5 Dina Alborno
6 Hannah Reynolds
7 Sophie Holmes
Str Loretta Scolaro
Cox Tristan Giron
Coach Thomas Coles

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Lukas Beck
2 Daniel Thomson
3 Lukas Heimann
4 Mikkel Bjoern
5 Brandon Clifford
6 Thomas Munro
7 Mario Ramos Rubio
Str Lewis Wales
Cox Alison Walsh
Coach Eddie Rolls

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Paulius Mackela
2 Anton-Johannes Peez
3 Lukas Arndt
4 Robert Hortle
5 Kevin Deagle
6 Nicholas Stenner
7 Paul Brimble
Str Adam McCauley
Cox Nicola Mathieson
Coach Thomas Hole

Women's Entries

Bow Elena Bernini
2 Nicola Mathieson
3 Maria Salazar Acuna
4 Saba Mahmood
5 Olivia Jones
6 Miriam Barosco
7 Vanessa Meier
Str Emma Rimpilainen
Cox Moritz Poll
Coach James Saraidaridis

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow William Beuckelaers
2 Georgios Ntentas
3 Dave Smith
4 Julian Malisano
5 James Winder
6 Jack Shepherd-Cross
7 Oliver Berry
Str Matt Smith
Cox James Wills
Coach Rory Corpus
Bow Gilad Amzaleg
2 Zacharias Grader
3 Gabriel Moussa
4 Luke Chiverton
5 Christian Schroeder
6 Adam Megyeri
7 Richard Everett
Str William Beuckelaers
Cox Grace Glivia
Coach Rory Corpus

Women's Entries

Bow Rachel Ibbetson
2 Anne Alexander
3 Sara Saheb Kashaf
4 Rachel Craig-McFeely
5 Olivia Munk
6 Holly Smith
7 Ryan Grimes
Str Rosalind Booth
Cox Josephine Barnett-Neefs
Coach Rory Corpus

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Bow Theodora Bruun
2 Xuechun Lin
3 Poppy Diver
4 Rosie Munday
5 Jenna Bleloch
6 Alicia Kaplan
7 Susana Hancock
Str Megan Carter
Cox Dhaval Desai
Coach Pippa Birch

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Bow Megan Buckley
2 None
3 None
4 None
5 Gemma Francis
6 Elysia Upton
7 Emily Davenport
Str Sophie Badman
Cox Madeleine Latham
Coach Finn Lawton

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Joseph Page
2 Mackenzie Grenfell
3 joseph dolphin
4 filip barczentewicz
5 Benjamin Norbury
6 Mark Brookes
7 Adrian Carlesimo
Str Thomas Davis
Cox Holly Metcalf
Coach Jess Brown
Bow Alistair Smith
2 james canning
3 Leonard Wossnig
4 zhenying lin
5 Andrew Bridger
6 Linden Schrecker
7 Alexander Inch
Str Angus Menzies
Cox james quirke
Coach Roni Iuster
Bow Alistair Smith
2 james canning
3 Stefan Feltes
4 aashraya jha
5 Giulio Mazzotta
6 Linden Schrecker
7 Alexander Inch
Str Angus Menzies
Cox james quirke
Coach Roni Iuster

Women's Entries

Bow Lara Drew
2 Nili Zarghami
3 Francesca Griffin
4 Isobel Salt
5 Laura Stokes
6 Rosie Good
7 Bryony Richards
Str Katie Hammond
Cox Mackenzie Grenfell
Coach Argyris Stasinakis
Bow Georgina Koffler
2 Alisa Musanovic
3 Sophie Wicken
Str Hannah Farley
Cox Suzanne Angliviel de La Beaumelle
Coach John Ewans

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Str Antony Houghton
Coach N/A

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Hwei Ru Ong
2 William Mulligan
3 Patrick Hohenecker
4 Sabin Sulzer
5 Nawamin Pinpathomrat
6 Andrew Balin
7 Milan Wiedemann
Str Philipp Schafer
Cox Allison Bryan
Coach Philipp Becker
Bow Ian Maybury
2 Tai Mitsuji
3 Rik van der Veen
4 Mark Haskew
5 Andrew Creagh
6 Sandro Wiggerich
7 Julien Decharneux
Str Gwilym Jones
Cox Kirstin Anderson
Coach Tabitha Serle

Women's Entries

Bow Bronwen Hudson
2 Natasha Bowyer
3 Anna Pitt
4 Charity Jensen
5 Helen Theissen
6 Eleanor Kavanagh
7 Sarah Breen
Str Xenia Lapin
Cox Sonja Schauman
Coach Thomas Chapman/ Beth Arscott
Bow Jessica Hoff
2 Eleanor Kavanagh
3 Anna Pitt
4 Xenia Lapin
5 Bronwen Hudson
6 Laura Depner
7 Jessica Dunham
Str Charlotte Diffey
Cox Sonja Schauman
Coach Thomas Chapman/ Beth Arscott
Bow Zoe Goodwin
2 Natasha Bowyer
3 Sarah Breen
4 Charity Jensen
5 Helen Theissen
6 Sophie Diarra
7 Georgina Bowyer
Str Stefanie Zekoll
Cox Sofia Hauck
Coach Thomas Chapman/ Beth Arscott

Mixed Entries